01634 861 593
office@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
157 Walderslade Road. ME5 OLP

Teaching Staff

School Management

S.BridgerHead of Schoolheadteacher@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
M.DallasAssistant Head Teacherdallm001@sflt.org.uk
E.EddyAssistant Head Teachereddye002@sflt.org.uk
O.SmithAssistant Head Teachersmito008@sflt.org.uk
L.CampbellAssistant Head Teachercampl313@sflt.org.uk
M.AllenLeadership Associatesterm029@sflt.org.uk
L.BarrLeadership Associatebarrl113@sflt.org.uk
K.PamphlettLeadership Associatecobbk020@sflt.org.uk
C.BennettLeadership Associatebailc197@sflt.org.uk

Sixth Form

D.MalliaHead of Sixth Formmalld012@sflt.org.uk
J.WallDeputy Head of Sixth Formwallj024@sflt.org.uk

Head Of Year

M.RobertsHead of Year 11robem008@sflt.org.uk

Head of House

Louise CampbellHead Of Pastoralcampl313@sflt.org.uk
M.GillMarlowegillm212@sflt.org.uk
R.WareChurchillwarer019@sflt.org.uk
C.MurphyChaucermurpc210@sflt.org.uk
S.FranklinDickensfrans298@sflt.org.uk

Pastoral Support

K.WardPastoral Support Assistantwardk105@sflt.org.uk
J.BoyntonPastoral Support Assistantboynj002@sflt.org.uk
D.CowburnPastoral Support Assistanthardd009@sflt.org.uk
J.WallPastoral Support Assistantwallj254@sflt.org.uk
K.ThompsonHome School Support Workerbrook107@sflt.org.uk

Science

C.BennettHead of Departmentbailc197@sflt.org.uk
P.MartinScience Teachermartp133@sflt.org.uk
S. Le GoodScience teacherlegos003@sflt.org.uk
E. MundyScience Teachermunde043@sflt.org.uk
D. WinterScience Teacherwintd027@sflt.org.uk
A.BerminghamScience Teacherberma020@sflt.org.uk
J.Rerri-BekibeleScience Teacherrerrj001@sflt.org.uk
N.ShawScience Teachershawn058@sflt.org.uk
M.AllenScience Teacherallem318@sflt.org.uk
R.HilleardScience Teacherhillr214@sflt.org.uk

Modern Foreign Languages

A.TurkHead of Departmentturka041@sflt.org.uk
E.BrettMFL Teacherbrete023@sflt.org.uk

Physical Education

R.ElleringtonHead of Departmenteller001@sflt.org.uk
R.EdgePE Teacheredger003@sflt.org.uk
S.FranklinPE Teacherfrans298@sflt.org.uk
J.GeareyPE Teachergearj017@sflt.org.uk
D.MalliaPE Teachermalld012@sflt.org.uk
M.RobertsPE Teacherrobem008@sflt.org.uk
K.HillPE Teacherhillk152@sflt.org.uk
T.HumphreysPE Teacherhumpt038@sflt.org.uk
S.PrescottPE Teacherpress072@sflt.org.uk

English

L.BarrHead of Departmentbarrl113@sflt.org.uk
J.BatchelorEnglish Teacherbatcj001@sflt.org.uk
J.WallEnglish Teacherwallj024@sflt.org.uk
R.WareEnglish Teacherwarer019@sflt.org.uk
M.EpsleyEnglish Teacherepslm001@sflt.org.uk
R.PettEnglish Teacherpettr035@sflt.org.uk
L.LeviEnglish Teacherlevil035@sflt.org.uk
C.Rosier-WebEnglish Teacherwebbc196@sflt.org.uk
P.BuntingEnglish Teacherbuntp006@sflt.org.uk
A. Leicester-SmithEnglish Teacherleica005@sflt.org.uk
C. Leicester-SmithEnglish Mentorleicc002@sflt.org.uk

Humanities

R.HoldenHead Of Humanitiesholdr001@sflt.org.uk
S.UddinHead of RE and Historyuddis462@sflt.org.uk
C.RazzellHead of Geographygowec018@sflt.org.uk
S.AndrewsRE Teacherandrs188@sflt.org.uk
A.LyngGeography Teacherlynga001@sflt.org.uk
A.GurungHistory Teachergurua221@sflt.org.uk
C.DemeyerHumanities Mentordemec045@sflt.org.uk

ICT, Business and Computing

N.LockwoodHead of Facultylockn033@sflt.org.uk
O.AdeniyanICT Teacheradeno116@sflt.org.uk
D.KentComputing Teacherkentd035@sflt.org.uk
S.LittlemoreICT Teacherbaros043@sflt.org.uk
A.Noel-PrussiaBusiness Teachernoela032@sflt.org.uk
H.WhitewayICT Teacherwhith280@sflt.org.uk
M.GillBusiness teachergillm212@sflt.org.uk

Performing Arts

T.KelleyHead of Departmentkellt007@sflt.org.uk
D.BreckinMusic Teacherbrecd001@sflt.org.uk
M.GillMusic Teachergillm212@sflt.org.uk
C.MurphyPA Teachermurpc210@sflt.org.uk

Media Studies

T.TozelandHead Of Departmentchilt002@sflt.org.uk

Design Technology

K.PamphlettHead of Departmentcobbk020@sflt.org.uk
C.HuntonDeputy Head of Departmenthuntc004@sflt.org.uk
N.SharpHead of Engineeringsharn001@sflt.org.uk
A.FranksDT Teacherfrana001@sflt.org.uk
C.PattinsonDT Teacherpattc010@sflt.org.uk
J.HollandsDT Teacherhollj299@sflt.org.uk
R.AkehurstDT Teacherakehr005@sflt.org.uk
D.BurtonDT Teacherburtd101@sflt.org.uk
E.McGregorDT Teachermcgre071@sflt.org.uk

Maths

M.AllenHead of Departmentsterm029@sflt.org.uk
C.GeeMaths Teachergeec001@sflt.org.uk
S.RussellMaths Teacherrusss014@sflt.org.uk
M.GoeeMaths Teachergoeem003@sflt.org.uk
J.AngelMaths Teacherangej042@sflt.org.uk
R.MosahebMaths Teachermosar006@sflt.org.uk
S.CheemaMaths Teacherchees103@sflt.org.uk
T.MilesMaths Mentormilet002@sflt.org.uk
D.GuardMaths Mentorguard012@sflt.org.uk

Art

J.SassiHead of Departmentsassj013@sflt.org.uk
T.LarkinArt Teacherlarkt023@sflt.org.uk
E.McGregorArt Teachermcgre07@sflt.org.uk

S.E.N.

P.MayoSEN Co-ordinatormayop001@sflt.org.uk
D.WinspearDeputy SEN Co-ordinatorwinsd001@sflt.org.uk
A.MabbAssistant SEN Co-ordinatormayoa004@sflt.org.uk
J.HomewoodHigher Level Teaching Assistanthomej001@sflt.org.uk
L.GoodhewHigher Level Teaching Assistantgoodl210@sflt.org.uk
P.WellerTeaching Assistantpriop002@sflt.org.uk
J.ButcherTeaching Assistantbutcj008@sflt.org.uk
T. BradleyTeaching Assistantbradt015@sflt.org.uk
C.LoughreyTeaching Assistantlougc005@sflt.org.uk
K.ToozeTeaching Assistanttoozk002@sflt.org.uk
A.RaynerTeaching Assistantrayna002@sflt.org.uk
M.WilsonTeaching Assistantwilsm369@sflt.org.uk
M.HolyomeTeaching Assistantholym006@sflt.org.uk
K.WellsTeaching Assistantwellk137@sflt.org.uk

Greenacre Sports Partnership

V.BellPartnership Development Managersolev001@sflt.org.uk
N.MoloneySports Partnershp Assistantmolon009@sflt.org.uk
T.HumphreysSports Co-Ordinatorhumpt038@sflt.org.uk
K.HillSports Co-Ordinatorhillk152@sflt.org.uk
S.WicksSports Co-Ordinatorwicks168@sflt.org.uk

School Admin

School Officeoffice@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
Site Managersitem001@sflt.org.uk
ICT and Network Support (Internal)techg001@sflt.org.uk
Website Supportwebsg007@sflt.org.uk
J.JohnsonAttendance Officermothj001@sflt.org.uk
S.RadlettFinance Directorradls001@sflt.org.uk
T.HeyesData Officerheyet002@sflt.org.uk
N.HewittOffice Managerhewin023@sflt.org.uk
L.SmithSFL Managersmitl1084@sflt.org.uk
K.HoskinsNetwork Managerhoskk001@sflt.org.uk