01634 861 593
office@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
157 Walderslade Road. ME5 OLP

Teaching Staff

 

School Management

S.BridgerHeadteacherheadteacher@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
L.CampbellDeputy Headteachercampl313@sflt.org.uk
M.DallasAssistant Headteacherdallm001@sflt.org.uk
E.EddyAssistant Headteachereddye002@sflt.org.uk
O.SmithAssistant Headteachersmito008@sflt.org.uk
M.AllenLeadership Associatesterm029@sflt.org.uk
L.BarrLeadership Associatebarrl133@sflt.org.uk
K.PamphlettLeadership Associatecobbk020@sflt.org.uk
C.BennettLeadership Associatebailc197@sflt.org.uk

Sixth Form

D.MalliaHead of Sixth Formmalld012@sflt.org.uk
J.WallDeputy Head of Sixth Formwallj024@sflt.org.uk

Head Of Year

M.RobertsHead Of Year 11robem008@sflt.org.uk

Head Of House

L.CampbellHead Of Pastoralcampl313@sflt.org.uk
E.McGregorMarlowemcgre071@sflt.org.uk
R.WareChurchillwarer019@sflt.org.uk
C.MurphyChaucermurpc210@sflt.org.uk
S.FranklinDickensfrans298@sflt.org.uk

Pastoral Support

A.HillPastoral Support Assistanthilla176@sflt.org.uk
J.BoyntonPastoral Support Assistantboynj002@sflt.org.uk
D.CowburnPastoral Support Assistanthardd009@sflt.org.uk
J.WallPastoral Support Assistantwallj254@sflt.org.uk
K.ThompsonHome School Support Workerbrook107@sflt.org.uk

Science

P.MartinHead of Departmentmartp133@sflt.org.uk
C.BennettScience Teacherbailc197@sflt.org.uk
S.GoodScience Teacherlegos003@sflt.org.uk
E.MundyScience Teachermunde043@sflt.org.uk
D.WinterScience Teacherwintd027@sflt.org.uk
J.Rerri-BekibeleScience Teacherrerrj001@sflt.org.uk
M.AllenScience Teacherallem318@sflt.org.uk
R.HilleardScience Teacherhillr214@sflt.org.uk

Modern Foreign Languages

A.TurkHead of Departmentturka041@sflt.org.uk

Physical Education

R.ElleringtonHead of PEeller001@sflt.org.uk
R.EdgePE Teacheredger003@sflt.org.uk
S.FranklinPE Teacherfrans298@sflt.org.uk
J.GeareyPE Teachergearj017@sflt.org.uk
D.MalliaPE Teachermalld012@sflt.org.uk
M.RobertsPE Teacherrobem008@sflt.org.uk
K.HillPE Teacherhillk152@sflt.org.uk
T.HumphreysPE Teacherhumpt038@sflt.org.uk
S.PrescottPE Teacherpress072@sflt.org.uk

English

L.BarrHead Of Departmentbarrl113@sflt.org.uk
J.BatchelorEnglish Teacherbatcj001@sflt.org.uk
J.WallEnglish Teacherwallj024@sflt.org.uk
R.WareEnglish Teacherwarer019@sflt.org.uk
M.EpslyEnglish Teacherepslm001@sflt.org.uk
R.PettEnglish Teacherpettr035@sflt.org.uk
L.LeviEnglish Teacherlevil035@sflt.org.uk
C.Rosier-WebbEnglish Teacherrosic016@sflt.org.uk
P.BuntingEnglish Teacherchilt002@sflt.org.uk
A.Leicester-SmithEnglish Teacherleica005@sflt.org.uk
C.Leicester-SmithEnglish Mentorleicc002@sflt.org.uk

Humanities

R.HoldenHead of Humanitiesholdr001@sflt.org.uk
S.UddinHead of RE and Historyuddis462@sflt.org.uk
C.RazzellHead of Geographygowec018@sflt.org.uk
S.AndrewsRE Teacherandrs188@sflt.org.uk
A.LyngGeography Teacherlynga001@sflt.org.uk
A.GurungHistory Teachergurua221@sflt.org.uk
C.DemeyerHumanities Mentordemec045@sflt.org.uk

ICT, Business and Computing

N.LockwoodHead of Facultylockn033@sflt.org.uk
O.Adeniyan2IC and ICT Teacheradeno116@sflt.org.uk
D.KentComputing Teacherkentd035@sflt.org.uk
S.LittlemoreICT Teacherbaros043@sflt.org.uk
A.Noel-PrussiaBusiness Teachernoela032@sflt.org.uk
C.BallICT Mentorballc126@sflt.org.uk

Performing Arts

T.KelleyHead of Departmentkellt007@sflt.org.uk
D.BreckinMusic Teacherbrecd001@sflt.org.uk
C.MurphyPerforming Arts Teachermurpc210@sflt.org.uk

Media Studies

T.TozelandHead of Departmentchilt002@sflt.org.uk

Design Technology

K.PamphlettHead of Departmentcobbk020@sflt.org.uk
C.HuntonDeputy Head of Departmenthuntc004@sflt.org.uk
N.SharpHead of Engineeringsharn001@sflt.org.uk
A.FranksDT Teacherfrana001@sflt.org.uk
C.PattinsonDT Teacherpattc010@sflt.org.uk
J.HollandsDT Teacherhollj299@sflt.org.uk
R.AkehurstDT Teacherakehr005@sflt.org.uk
P.JamesDT TeacherJamep081@sflt.org.uk
E.McGregorDT Teachermcgre071@sflt.org.uk

Maths

M.AllenHead of Departmentsterm029@sflt.org.uk
E.EddyAssistant Headeddye002@sflt.org.uk
C.GeeMaths Teachergeec001@sflt.org.uk
S.RussellMaths Teacherrusss014@sflt.org.uk
M.GoeeMaths Teachergoeem003@sflt.org.uk
R.MosahebMaths Teachermosar006@sflt.org.uk
N.MalkinMaths Teachermalkn012@sflt.org.uk
W.BoatengMaths Teacherboatw010@sflt.org.uk
E.PattinsonMaths Teacherpatte007@sflt.org.uk
T.MilesMaths Mentormilet002@sflt.org.uk
D.GuardMaths Mentorguard012@sflt.org.uk

Art

J.SassiHead of Departmentsassj013@sflt.org.uk
T.LarkinArt Teacherlarkt023@sflt.org.uk
E.McGregorArt Teachermcgre071@sflt.org.uk

S.E.N

D.WinspearSEN Co-ordinatorwinsd001@sflt.org.uk
A.MabbAssistant SEN Co-ordinatormayo004@sflt.org.uk
C.Rosier-WebbAccess Arrangements' Co-ordinatorrosic016@sflt.org.uk
J.HomewoodHigher Level Teaching assistanthomej001@sflt.org.uk
L.GoodhewHigher Level Teaching assistantgoodl210@sflt.org.uk
K.ToozeTeaching Assistanttook002@sflt.org.uk
T.BradleyTeaching Assistantbradt015@sflt.org.uk
C.LoughreyTeaching Assistantlougc005@sflt.org.uk
P.WellerTeaching Assistantpriop002@sflt.org.uk
J.ButcherTeaching Assistantbutcj008@sflt.org.uk
A.RaynerTeaching Assistantrayna002@sflt.org.uk
M.WilsonTeaching Assistantwilsm369@sflt.org.uk
M.HolyomeTeaching Assistantholym006@sflt.org.uk
K.GrindleyTeaching Assistantgrink012@sflt.org.uk

Greenacre Sports Partnership

V.BellPartnership Development Managersolev001@sflt.org.uk
N.MoloneySports Partnership Assistantmolon009@sflt.org.uk
T.HumphreysSports Co-ordinatorhumpt038@sflt.org.uk
K.HillSports Co-ordinatorhillk152@sflt.org.uk
S.WicksSports Co-ordinatorwicks168@sflt.org.uk

School Admin

School Officeoffice@greenacre.medway.sch.uk
Site Managersitem001@sflt.org.uk
ICT and Network Support (Internal)techg001@sflt.org.uk
Website Supportwebsg007@sflt.org.uk
J.JohnsonAttendance Officermothj001@sflt.org.uk
S.RadlettFinance Directorradls001@sflt.org.uk
T.HeyesData Officerheyet002@sflt.org.uk
N.HewittOffice Managerhewin023@sflt.org.uk
S.PresneillSFL Managernichs018@sflt.org.uk
K.HoskinsNetwork Managerhoskk001@sflt.org.uk

 

image