01474 350011
office@chantry.kent.sch.uk
Ordnance Road, Gravesend, DA12 2RL

Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
NameRole
K DuncanHead Teacher
A WatsonDeputy Head Teacher
Skills for Life
R WardAssistant Head Teacher KS2
Literacy Lead
A PenningAssistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1
Computing Lead
KS2 Team
NameRole
L MillsYear 6 Teacher – Pullman
Year 6 Lead & Art Lead
H BasraYear 6 Teacher – Morpurgo
Science Lead
T JohnsonYear 6 Teaching Assistant
H ClimpsonYear 6 Teacher Assistant
J SimmondsYear 5 Teacher – Rowling
PE Lead
R WardYear 5 Teacher – Dahl
Assistant Headteacher KS2
Literacy Lead
M GarbaczYear 5 Teaching Assistant
R GhagYear 5 Teaching Assistant
L MooreYear 4 Teacher – Sachar
Numeracy Lead
R SeyYear 4 Teacher – Sachar
A MullerYear 4 Teacher – Ahlberg
Music Lead
F GardinerYear 4 Teaching Assistant
N HewsonYear 4 Teaching Assistant
M MatthewsYear 3 Teacher – Donaldson
P.H.S.E. Lead
M MatharooYear 3 Teacher – Lewis
R.E. Lead
T WoodYear 3 Teaching Assistant
J MahonYear 3 Teaching Assistant
P GladwinYear 3 Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team
NameRole
L MalajYear 2 Teacher – Rosen
C JohnsonYear 2 Teacher – Seuss
French & History Lead
S KoyesYear 2 Teaching Assistant
J DavisYear 2 Teaching Assistant
R HussainYear 2 Teaching Assistant
A HassellYear 1 Teacher – Inkpen
Phonics Lead
V SurkoYear 1 Teacher - Browne
A LachYear 1 Teaching Assistant
J StandenYear 1 Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team
NameRole
A PenningReception Teacher – Potter
Assistant Headteacher EYFS/KS1
Computing Lead
S CrossReception Teacher - Carle
Curriculum Lead
S MatharooReception Teaching Assistant
R BungarReception Teaching Assistant
K BrittonReception Teaching Assistant
C McfarlenReception Apprentice Teaching Assistant
K AdsleyNursery Teacher - Sharratt
D.T. Lead
A BrewsterNursery Teacher - Sharratt
D.T. Lead
D CheemaSharratt Teaching Assistant
E LongmanSharratt Teaching Assistant
M AhernSharratt Nursery Nurse
Specialist
NameRole
H CaithnessPPA Cover, Reading Advocate and Outdoor Learning Teacher
C DoreeSkills for Life Primary Lead
B KandolaPPA Cover Teacher
R KalyanPPA Cover Teacher
Geography Lead
SEN Team
NameRole
B WadsworthSENCO
S BainsSENCO Assistant & Wellbeing Lead
Office, IT & Site Staff
NameRole
C MunnsOffice Supervisor
E EverndenAdmissions Officer
K MurrayReceptionist & Clerical Assistant
T JonesSite Manager
C ScrivenerPrimary Finance Lead
J SnarePrimary IT Network Manager
T YoungerIT Technician
Welfare Team
NameRole
L ErnstHealth and Welfare Officer
L HughesSchool Counsellor
Welfare Team
NameRole
N TreleavenLunch Time Supervisor & Wellbeing Lead
W DrynanLunch Time Supervisor
K ChownerLunch Time Supervisor
L HewittLunch Time Supervisor
Welfare Team
NameRole
N TreleavenBreakfast Club Manager & Wellbeing Lead
R GhagBreakfast Club Assistant

 

image