01474 350011
office@chantry.kent.sch.uk
Ordnance Road, Gravesend, DA12 2RL

Academy  Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team
NameRole
K DuncanHead Teacher
L WoodroofDeputy Head Teacher
Skills for Life
R WardAssistant Head Teacher
Literacy Lead
KS2 Team
NameRole
L MillsYear 6 Teacher – Pullman
Year 6 Lead & Art Lead
H BasraYear 6 Teacher – Morpurgo
Science Lead
T JohnsonYear 6 Teaching Assistant
H ClimpsonYear 6 Teacher Assistant
C FarrantYear 6Teaching Assistant
H CaithnessYear 5 Teacher – Rowling
History Lead
R WardYear 5 Teacher – Dahl
Assistant Head
Literacy Lead
B KandolaYear 5 Teacher
M GarbaczYear 5 Teaching Assistant
R GhagYear 5 Teaching Assistant
L MooreYear 4 Teacher – Sachar
Numeracy Lead
A MullerYear 4 Teacher – Ahlberg
Music Lead
F GardinerYear 4 Teaching Assistant
N HewsonYear 4 Teaching Assistant
M MatthewsYear 3 Teacher – Donaldson
P.H.S.E. Lead
M MatharooYear 3 Teacher – Lewis
R.E. Lead
T WoodYear 3 Teaching Assistant
R HussainYear 3 Teaching Assistant
J MahonYear 3 Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team
NameRole
L MalajYear 2 Teacher – Rosen
C JohnsonYear 2 Teacher – Seuss
French Lead & Staff Wellbeing Lead
S KoyesYear 2 Teaching Assistant
S BainsYear 2 Teaching Assistant
L WeberYear 2 Teaching Assistant
A HassellYear 1 Teacher – Inkpen
Phonics Lead
V SurkoYear 1 Teacher - Browne
S CrossYear 1 Teacher
Curriculum Lead
E LongmanYear 1 Teaching Assistant
B PoonainYear 1 Teaching Assistant
M ZigovaYear 1 Teaching Assistant
EYFS Team
NameRole
A PenningReception Teacher – Potter
EYFS Lead & Computing Lead
R KalyanReception Teacher – Carle
Geography Lead
K BrittonReception Teaching Assistant
D CheemaReception Teaching Assistant
R BungarReception Teaching Assistant
J DavisReception Teaching Assistant
K AdsleyNursery Teacher – Sharratt
D.T. Lead
A BrewsterNursery Teacher – Sharratt
D.T. Lead
N LeitchNursery Nurse
M AhernNursery Nurse
S MatharooNursery Teaching Assistant
Specialist
NameRole
J SimmondsTeacher
P.E. Lead
C DoreeSkills for Life Assistant
SEN Team
NameRole
L SelfeSENCO
S ShokerSENCO Assistant
Office, IT & Site Staff
NameRole
C MunnsOffice Supervisor
E EverdenAdmissions Officer
K MurrayReceptionist & Clerical Assistant
T JonesSite Manager
C ScrivenerPrimary Finance Lead
J SnarePrimary IT Network Manager
T YoungerIT Technician
Welfare Team
NameRole
L ErnstHealth and Welfare Officer
C GammonBehaviour Mentor
L HughesSchool Counsellor
Welfare Team
NameRole
N TreleavenLunch Time Supervisor
W DrynanLunch Time Supervisor
J StratfordLunch Time Supervisor
M ZigovaLunch Time Supervisor
Welfare Team
NameRole
N TreleavenBreakfast Club Manager
R GhagBreakfast Club Assistant

 

image